Starpulse.com

Brooke Hogan

Hogan,_Brooke
Listen to Brooke Hogan
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Brooke Ellen Bollea
Born: 1988/05/05
Birth Place: Tampa, Florida
Years Active: 2002–present
Genres: R&B, Pop, Hip Hop

Brooke Ellen Bollea (born May 5, 1988), better known by her stage name Brooke Hogan, is an American singer, actress, model, socialite, and television personality, and the oldest child of professional wrestler Hulk Hogan (Terry Gene Bollea). She appeared on the reality-television series ''Hogan Knows Best'', which focused on her family, and which premiered on July 10, 2005 on VH1. Since the cancellation of ''Hogan Knows Best'', she's starred in a spin-off reality series called ''Brooke Knows Best'' which focuses on her life now independent from her parents and living with two roommates. She released her debut album ''Undiscovered'' in 2006. In 2009, she released her second studio album, ''The...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Ruff Me Up (Street Mix)

The Redemption

Hey Yo!

Falling (Remix F/Stack$)

Falling

About Us

Undiscovered

Undiscovered (Walmart Version)

More Albums


News:
Slideshow: Celebrity Butterfaces Slideshow: Celebrity Butterfaces

Brooke Hogan Phil Costa Instagram Cowboys Center Phil Costa Engaged To Brooke Hogan - See A Photo Of The Proposal

Are These The Worst Album Covers Of All Time? You Must See These Terrible Album Covers!

Brooke Hogan Brooke Hogan Defends Hulk's Leggy Picture


Photo Gallery:
Hogan,_Brooke
Hogan,_Brooke
Hogan,_Brooke
Hogan,_Brooke
Hogan,_Brooke
Hogan,_Brooke
Hogan,_Brooke
Hogan,_Brooke
Hogan,_Brooke
Hogan,_Brooke
Hogan,_Brooke
Hogan,_Brooke
Hogan,_Brooke
Hogan,_Brooke
Hogan,_Brooke
Hogan,_Brooke

View All Pictures


Videos:
Hulk Hogan Opens Up About The Toll Reality TV Took On His Family

Hulk Hogan's Daughter Engaged To NFL Star

Linda Hogan's Opinion on Hulk's Controversial Tweet

Brooke Hogan Responds to 'Sickos' After Controversial Tweet

All Video News





Related Artists:

Girlicious