Starpulse.com

Marques Houston

Houston,_Marques

Biography:
Birth Name: Marques Barrett Houston
Born: 1981/08/04
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Years Active: 1992-2002 (Immature/IMx), 2003-present (solo), 1992-present (actor)
Genres: R&B, Hip Hop

Marques Barrett Houston (born August 4, 1981, in Los Angeles, California) is an American R&B singer, rapper, and actor. A member of the R&B singing group Immature/IMx until 2002, he went solo in 2003. Using his birth name, Marques Houston, he released his debut album, "MH," on October 21, 2003. The album featured the singles "That Girl", "Clubbin'" (featuring Joe Budden), "Pop That Booty" (featuring Jermaine Dupri) and "Because of You". In the United States charts, "MH" peaked at number 20 on the Billboard 200 and peaked at number 5 on Billboard's Top R&B/Hip-Hop Albums. Houston released his second solo album, "Naked," on May 24, 2005. The album featured the singles "All Beca...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Focus (Feat. Marques Houston)

Ghetto Angel (Feat. Immature) (Single)

Famous

Give Your Love A Try

Speechless - Single

Mattress Music (Edited)

Mattress Music (Parental Advisory)

Pullin On Her Hair (Featuring Rick Ross)

Kickin And Screamin

More Albums


News:
Marques Houston Marques Houston Wins Restraining Order

Shirtless sexy rappers hottest hip-hop abs & 6 packs picture Hot Guys Slideshow: Sexy Hip-Hop Abs & Six Packs

NLT Newcomers N.L.T. To Release 'Not Like Them' June 26

Akon Akon, Remy Ma, Pretty Ricky & More To Turn Out for BET's 'Spring Bling '07'


Photo Gallery:
Houston,_Marques
Houston,_Marques
Houston,_Marques
Houston,_Marques
Houston,_Marques
Houston,_Marques
Houston,_Marques
Houston,_Marques
Houston,_Marques
Houston,_Marques
Houston,_Marques
Houston,_Marques
Houston,_Marques
Houston,_Marques
Houston,_Marques
Houston,_Marques

View All Pictures


Videos:
The 5 Sexiest Guys Of '90s TV Shows

Tia Mowry-Hardrict Reveals If There Will Be a 'Sister, Sister' Reunion

Tia Mowry-Hardrict's Former Co-Star Asks About 'The Gum Wall'

Fat Albert - Clip 3

All Video News


Related Artists: