Starpulse.com

Enrique Iglesias

Iglesias,_Enrique
Listen to Enrique Iglesias
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Enrique Miguel Iglesias Preysler
Born: 1975/05/08
Birth Place: Miami, Florida, U.S.
Years Active: 1995–present
Genres: Latin Pop, R&B, Dance-pop

Enrique Miguel Iglesias Preysler (born May 8, 1975), better known as Enrique Iglesias, is a Spanish pop music singer-songwriter. Iglesias started his musical career on Mexican label Fonovisa. This helped turn him into one of the most popular artists in Latin America and in the Hispanic or Latino market in the United States, and the biggest seller of Spanish language albums for a number of years. In July 1995, Iglesias released his first album titled, “Enrique Iglesias,” a collection of light rock ballads, including such mega-hits as "Si Tú Te Vas,” "Experiencia Religiosa,” and others. The record sold half a million copies in its first week. Five singles were released from the album...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Duele El Corazon

Messin' Around

El Perdón

El Perdón (Nesty Remix)

El Perdón (Mambo Remix)

Forgiveness (El Perdón)

El Perdón (The Remixes)

Bailando (Piano Version)

Bailando (Spanish Guitar Version)

More Albums


News:
Rumor Patrol: Demi Lovato's New Album Is About Sex Life, Ariana Are These Celebrity Rumors True?

Enrique Iglesias Police Arrested Enrique Iglesias Last May -- See What He Did

Enrique Iglesias Happy Birthday!

Celebrities That Turn 40 In 2015 Celebrities That Turn 40 In 2015


Photo Gallery:
Iglesias,_Enrique
Iglesias,_Enrique
Iglesias,_Enrique
Iglesias,_Enrique
Iglesias,_Enrique
Iglesias,_Enrique
Iglesias,_Enrique
Iglesias,_Enrique
Iglesias,_Enrique
Iglesias,_Enrique
Iglesias,_Enrique
Iglesias,_Enrique
Iglesias,_Enrique
Iglesias,_Enrique
Iglesias,_Enrique
Iglesias,_Enrique

View All Pictures


Videos:

Here are the Billboard Latin Music Awards Winners!

Here are the Billboard Latin Music Awards Winners!

Enrique Iglesias graba canción junto con Wisin

Show More Videos



Facebook:


Related Artists:

Ricardo Arjona The Wanted Olly Murs