Starpulse.com

Ja Rule

Ja_Rule

Biography:
Birth Name: Jeffrey Atkins
Born: 1976/02/29
Birth Place: New York City, New York, United States
Years Active: 1994–Present
Genres: Hip Hop

Jeffrey Atkins (born February 29, 1976), better known by his stage name Ja Rule, is an American rapper, singer, and actor. He began his career in the group Cash Money Click and debuted in 1999 with "Venni Vetti Vecci" and its single "Holla Holla". From 2000 to 2004, Ja Rule had several hits that made the top 20 of the US Billboard Hot 100 chart, including "Between Me and You" with Christina Millian, "I'm Real (Murder Remix)" with Jennifer Lopez, "Always on Time" with Ashanti, "Mesmerize" also with Ashanti, and "Wonderful" with R. Kelly and Ashanti. During the 2000s, Ja Rule was signed to The Inc. Records, which was formerly known as Murder Inc. and was led by Irv Gotti. His debut album â€...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Everything / Fresh Out Da Pen

Pil 2

Best Of

Real Life Fantasy

Meu Momento

Body (Single) (Parental Advisory)

Uh-Ohhh! (Parental Advisory)(Single)

Uh-Ohhh! (Edited Version)(Single)

Exodus (Parental Advisory)

More Albums


News:
Ja Rule Ja Rule Released From Prison, Remains Under House Arrest

Ja Rule Ja Rule's Prison Release Set For July

Ja Rule Ja Rule Calls Radio Station On His Birthday, Describes His Life In Prison

Ja Rule Imprisoned Ja Rule Delays Album


Photo Gallery:
Ja_Rule
Ja_Rule
Ja_Rule
Ja_Rule
Ja_Rule
Ja_Rule
Ja_Rule
Ja_Rule
Ja_Rule
Ja_Rule
Ja_Rule
Ja_Rule
Ja_Rule
Ja_Rule
Ja_Rule
Ja_Rule

View All Pictures


Videos:
Victoria Justice, Avril Lavigne, Natalie Portman In Celebrity Moments

Ja Rule's Life Behind Bars, Calls It Indescribable

Adrienne Bailon Talks New Movie and Future Plans

Ja Rule and Adrienne Bailon Star in 'I'm In Love With a Church Girl"

All Video News


Related Artists:

Notorious B.I.G. Tribute Band Stalley Case