Starpulse.com

Jermaine Jackson

Jackson,_Jermaine
Listen to Jermaine Jackson
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Jermaine La Jaune Jackson
Born: 1954/12/11
Birth Place: Gary, Indiana, U.S.
Years Active: 1964–present
Genres: R&B, Soul, Dance

Jermaine La Jaune Jackson (born December 11, 1954) is an American singer, bassist, composer, a member of The Jackson 5, older brother of American pop stars Michael Jackson and Janet Jackson and occasional film director. He also recorded several duets with the legendary diva Whitney Houston in her early years as a recording artist.

Albums:

Precious Moments (Bonus Track Version)

Dynamite (Bonus Track Version)

I Wish You Love (Jazz Standards)

Greatest Hits And Rare Classics

I Wish You Love (Feat. David Serero)

Blame It On The Boogie

This Is It

That's How I Feel (Feat. Jackie Jackson & Jer…

Jermaine Jackson

More Albums


News:
Jermaine Jackson Is That 'Free Willy' In Jermaine Jackson's Pocket?

Rihanna Fashion Fails: Rihanna, Adrien Brody, Solange Knowles, More

18 Terrible Celebrity Baby Names These Celebrity Baby Names Are Just Terrible

Jermaine Jackson, Now Jacksun Jermaine Jackson Successfully Changes Last Name To 'Jacksun'


Photo Gallery:
Jackson,_Jermaine
Jackson,_Jermaine
Jackson,_Jermaine
Jackson,_Jermaine
Jackson,_Jermaine
Jackson,_Jermaine
Jackson,_Jermaine
Jackson,_Jermaine
Jackson,_Jermaine
Jackson,_Jermaine
Jackson,_Jermaine
Jackson,_Jermaine
Jackson,_Jermaine
Jackson,_Jermaine
Jackson,_Jermaine
Jackson,_Jermaine

View All Pictures


Videos:

Who Discovered the Jackson 5?

How Michael Jackson's Surge in Popularity Led to Tension Among the Jackson 5

Show More Videos

Related Artists:

Fatback Billy Stewart Klymaxx Ray, Goodman & Brown The System