Starpulse.com

La Toya Jackson

Jackson,_La_Toya
Listen to La Toya Jackson
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: La Toya Yvonne Jackson
Born: 1956/05/29
Birth Place: Gary, Indiana, U.S.
Years Active: 1972–present
Genres: Pop, R&B, Dance

La Toya Yvonne Jackson (born May 29, 1956) is an American singer-songwriter, musician, author, television personality, actress, businesswoman, activist and former model . She is the fifth child of the Jackson family. She had a career as a singer throughout the 1980s and 1990s, and returned to music in 2004 with her ''Billboard'' charting songs "Just Wanna Dance" and "Free the World". A forthcoming album, ''Startin' Over'', has yet to be released.

Albums:

Imagination (Bonus Track Version)

Heart Don't Lie (Bonus Track Version)

You're Gonna Get Rocked - Deluxe Edition

Starting Over (Songs That Inspired The Book)

Oops, Oh No !

Sexual Feeling(12 Inc)

Home (Single)

Motown Songbook

You're Gonna Get Rocked

More Albums


News:
La Toya Jackson Celebrity Apprentice La Toya Jackson Sorry For Blaming 'Apprentice' Co-Star Omarosa For Michael Clark Duncan's Death

La Toya Jackson La Toya Jackson's Rep Slams Reality TV Show Rumors

Kim Novak Celebrity Plastic Surgery Gone Bad

La Toya Jackson La Toya Jackson Lands Her OWN Reality TV Show


Photo Gallery:
Jackson,_La_Toya
Jackson,_La_Toya
Jackson,_La_Toya
Jackson,_La_Toya
Jackson,_La_Toya
Jackson,_La_Toya
Jackson,_La_Toya
Jackson,_La_Toya
Jackson,_La_Toya
Jackson,_La_Toya
Jackson,_La_Toya
Jackson,_La_Toya
Jackson,_La_Toya
Jackson,_La_Toya
Jackson,_La_Toya
Jackson,_La_Toya

View All Pictures


Videos:
Kris Jenner and Sharon Stone Prove 50's Are Fabulous

Does This Mean the Engagement Is Off?

La Toya and Jeffre Take a Break

The Guests Are Dying to Know What The Party Is For

All Video News


Related Artists:

Heavy Vee Aubrey O'Day Simon Curtis Heidi Montag Natalia Kills Cathy Dennis