Starpulse.com

Jadakiss

Jadakiss
Listen to Jadakiss
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Jason Phillips
Born: 1975/05/27
Birth Place: Yonkers, New York, United States
Years Active: 1995–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Jason Phillips (born May 27, 1975), better known as Jadakiss, is an American rapper. He is a member of the group The LOX. Jadakiss is one of the three owners of the imprint known as D-Block. In early 2007, Jadakiss signed to Roc-a-Fella Records / Def Jam Records. Jada's debut solo album, “Kiss Tha Game Goodbye,” was released in 2001 under the Ruff Ryders/Interscope label. The album featured popular guests and producers such as DJ Premier, The Alchemist, DMX, Snoop Dogg and Swizz Beatz. It produced the single “Put Ya Hands Up,” and the album peaked at #2 on the Billboard R&B/Hip-Hop Albums chart and #5 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart. He appeared on the hit single, “Jenny fro...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Five Star Kiss

Magic City (Feat. Jadakiss)

Ain't Nothin New (Feat. Ne-Yo)

All Falls Down (Feat. Jadakiss)

Sour

Ghetto Life - Single

Nobody (Feat. Jadakiss)

They Know (Feat. Jadakiss & Lorenzo)

See Me (Feat. Jadakiss & Van Savage)

More Albums


News:
20 Most Emotional Songs Of 2015 These Songs Brought On Emotions In 2015

Adele’s '25' Debuts Epically, Goes Triple Platinum In First Week Adele’s '25' Album Sales Stagger The Mind

© Def Jam Jadakiss Is Tough As Nail On Comeback Album

Adele Leads Albums To Check Out This Week -- See Full List Adele’s Much Anticipated ‘25’ Leads Album Releases The Week


Photo Gallery:
Jadakiss
Jadakiss
Jadakiss
Jadakiss
Jadakiss
Jadakiss
Jadakiss
Jadakiss
Jadakiss
Jadakiss
Jadakiss
Jadakiss
Jadakiss
Jadakiss
Jadakiss
Jadakiss

View All Pictures


Videos:

Jadakiss: My Jordan Collection Is Epic

New Music From Rick Ross, Taylor Swift, & Portugal. The Man

Show More Videos

Related Artists:

Meet Sims Dave East L.O.X. The LOX