Starpulse.com

Al Jardine

Jardine,_Al
Listen to Al Jardine
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Alan Charles Jardine
Born: 1942/09/03
Birth Place: Lima, Ohio, U.S.
Years Active: 1961–present
Genres: Rock And Roll

Alan Charles "Al" Jardine (born September 3, 1942) is a founding member of top-selling American music group The Beach Boys, a guitarist and occasional lead vocalist. He was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 1988.

News:

Photo Gallery:
Jardine,_Al
Jardine,_Al
Jardine,_Al
Jardine,_Al

Albums:

A Postcard From California


Related Artists:

Mike Love Carl Wilson Jan & Dean Steve Stevens