Starpulse.com

Jerry Fielding

Listen to Jerry Fielding
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Joshua Itzhak Feldman
Born: 1922/06/17
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Died: 1980/02/17
Genres: Jazz, Pop, Soundtracks

Jerry Fielding (June 17, 1922 - February 17, 1980) was an American radio, record, film and television composer, conductor, and musical director.

Albums:

The Wild Bunch - Original Motion Picture Soun…

Near East Brass, West Coast Style

The Gauntlet - Original Soundtrack

Hollywood Brass

Essential Jazz Masters

A Bit Of Ireland