Jimmy Dawkins

Listen to Jimmy Dawkins
and similar artists
Play Now

Birth Name: James Henry Dawkins
Born: 1936/10/24
Birth Place: Tchula, Mississippi, United States
Years Active: Late 1960s-present
Genres: Blues

James Henry "Jimmy" Dawkins (born October 24, 1936, Tchula, Mississippi) is an American blues guitarist and singer.


Sunny Road

Feel The Blues 2014 Remix

Hot Wire 81 (Feat. Richard Kirch, Sylvester B…

West Side Guitar Hero

Born In Poverty (Blues Reference (Recorded In…

Me, My Gitar & The Blues

B Phur Real

Blues & Pain

Kant Sheck Dees Bluze

More Albums