Starpulse.com

Jizzy Pearl


Biography:
Birth Name: James Wilkinson
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Years Active: 1984-present
Genres: Hard Rock, Glam Metal

Jizzy Pearl (born James Wilkinson) is an Irish-American vocalist born on March 17, 1958, in Chicago, Illinois. He first fronted the rock band Data Clan, which became Love/Hate, and has also sung for L.A. Guns, Ratt, Adler's Appetite and other lesser known acts. In the late 1980s Pearl joined Love/Hate, which achieved notoriety for performances as the house band at the Whisky a Go Go in Hollywood. The group subsequently signed to Columbia Records. Following the break up of Love/Hate he sang on the L.A. Guns album ''Shrinking Violet''. He also sang with one version of RATT from 2000 to 2006. Jizzy Pearl has released the solo albums ''Just A Boy'' and ''Vegas Must Die''. ''Vegas Must Die'' was ...

Continue Bio


Related Artists:

Kevin Dubrow