Starpulse.com

Joe Cuba

Listen to Joe Cuba
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Gilberto Miguel Calderón
Born: 1931/04/22
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Died: 2009/02/15
Years Active: 1950–2009
Genres: Latin

Joe Cuba (April 22, 1931 – February 15, 2009) was a Puerto Rican musician who was considered to be the "Father of Latin Boogaloo".

Albums:

Operation Aborted (Feat. Joe Cuba)

To The Night

Anthology

Joe Cuba - El Alcalde Del Barrio

Cocinando La Salsa

Joe Cuba - Greatest Hits

Latin Dance Classics

The Best Of Joe Cuba/Lo Mejor De Joe Cuba (Fa…

Bailadores (Fania Original Remastered)

More Albums


Related Artists:

Jimmy Sabater Louie Vega Markolino Dimond Cortijo Y Su Combo Luisito Carrion Ray Perez Roberto Roena Y Su Apollo Sound Joe Cuba Sextet Conjunto Clasico Jean Jacques Perry