Starpulse.com

Jr. John Hammond


Biography:
Birth Name: John Paul Hammond
Born: 1942/11/13
Birth Place: New York City, New York United States
Years Active: 1962 - Present
Genres: Blues, Rock And Roll, Barrelhouse

John Paul Hammond (November 13, 1942, New York City, New York) is a blues singer and guitarist. He is often mistakenly known as "John Hammond, Jr", which is, in fact, his father's name.

Albums:

Bluesman

John Hammond

Live

Caught Live

Source Point

Gambler's Blues

Southern Fried

I Can Tell

Vanguard Visionaries: John Hammond

More Albums


Related Artists:

Roomful Of Blues The Holmes Brothers Pinetop Perkins Otis Rush Mississippi Fred McDowell The Paul Butterfield Blues Band Freddie King Robben Ford James Cotton