Starpulse.com

Nick Jonas

Jonas,_Nick

Biography:
Birth Name: Nicholas Jerry Jonas
Born: 1992/09/16
Birth Place: Wyckoff, New Jersey, U.S.
Years Active: 2002–present
Genres: Teen Pop, Pop Rock

Nick Jonas (born Nicholas Jerry Jonas, September 16, 1992) is an American singer-songwriter, musician and actor best known as one of the Jonas Brothers, a pop-rock band he formed with his brothers Joe and Kevin. The Jonas Brothers originally started as an attempted solo singing career for Nick, but the record producer liked the sound when his brothers sang backup for him. In 2004 he released his debut album, “Nicholas Jonas” credited the same as the album’s title. Two singles, “Dear God” and “Joy to the World (A Christmas Prayer),” were released in the fall of2004. Both songs were popular on Christian radio stations, but never gained the attention of mainstream radio. The albu...

Continue Bio


News:
Demi Lovato Congratulated By Hillary Clinton For GLAAD Vanguard Demi Lovato Humbled By Hillary Clinton

Nick Jonas Presents Demi Lovato With 2016 GLAAD Vanguard Award Demi Lovato Honored At GLAAD Awards

Nick Jonas Talks Miley Cyrus, Jonas Brothers During Reddit AMA Nick Jonas Lets It All Hang Out In Reddit AMA

Nick Jonas To Debut Sophomore Album 'Last Year Was Complicated' Nick Jonas Sets Album Date


Photo Gallery:
Jonas,_Nick
Jonas,_Nick
Jonas,_Nick
Jonas,_Nick
Jonas,_Nick
Jonas,_Nick
Jonas,_Nick
Jonas,_Nick
Jonas,_Nick
Jonas,_Nick
Jonas,_Nick
Jonas,_Nick
Jonas,_Nick
Jonas,_Nick
Jonas,_Nick
Jonas,_Nick

View All Pictures


Videos:

Nick Jonas says he's "very single" despite rumors

Nick Jonas Reminisces About His Disney Channel Days

Nick Jonas Shares Kind Words About Ex Miley Cyrus

Show More Videos




Popular Movies:

Jonas Brothers: The 3D Concert Experience

Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian

Hannah Montana & Miley Cyrus: Best of Both Worlds Concert

More Credits


Related Artists:

A Cursive Memory