Starpulse.com

Mike Jones

Jones,_Mike

Biography:
Birth Name: Michael Jones
Born: 1981/01/06
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
Years Active: 2001–present
Genres: Southern Rap, Hip Hop, R&B

Michael “Mike" Jones (born January 6, 1981) is an American southern rap artist, who initially was affiliated with the record label Swishahouse, then left to be the owner of Ice Age Entertainment. Before he was on Swishahouse he was in a group called Souf Folk and his alias was "Sache." He released one album with Souf Folk called ''Country Thuggin''. “Who Is Mike Jones?” his debut album, was released on April 19, 2005. The most notable singles from the album are "Still Tippin'" and "Back Then.” The album was considered a major success for the rapper debuting and peaking at #3 on the Billboard 200 and has been certified Platinum. “The Voice,” his second album, was released Apr...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Tvrnin Heavz

When You Say

Still Tippin' (Parental Advisory)

Greatest Hits & Dirty Dubstep Mixes

Leanin On Dat Butter - Single

So Hot (Melt Your Face Mix)

Bentleys And Phantoms (Dubstep Ghetto Mix)

So Hot (Feat. V.I.C.) (Single)

Boi! [feat. Gucci Mane] (Explicit)

More Albums


News:
Rihanna 'Ask Starpulse' Answers Your Burning Questions

Papoose Check Out Papoose's Latest, "Bang It Out," Featuring Snoop

Paula DeAnda Paula DeAnda Needs You To Fill In The Empty Spaces In Her New Video

T-Pain Check Out T-Pain's 'Buy U A Drank (Shawty Snappin')' featuring Yung Joc


Photo Gallery:
Jones,_Mike
Jones,_Mike
Jones,_Mike
Jones,_Mike
Jones,_Mike
Jones,_Mike
Jones,_Mike
Jones,_Mike

Related Artists: