Juicy J

Listen to Juicy J
and similar artists
Play Now

Birth Name: Jordan Michael Houston
Born: 1974/04/05
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee
Years Active: 1991—present
Genres: Hip Hop, Southern Rap, Gangsta Rap

Juicy J (born Jordan Houston) is an American rapper, record producer and Academy Award-winning songwriter. He is best known as co-founder and a member of the duo Three 6 Mafia and is the younger brother of fellow member, Project Pat. The group won an Academy Award for Best Original Song for "It's Hard out Here for a Pimp,” from the 2005 feature film, “Hustle & Flow.” Juicy J is most notable for his crunk style of rapping, highlighted by heavy-breathing and stomping background sound effects. Juicy J's production style is characterized by fast-rolling high hats, sharp snares, and deep cinematic bass. He also incorporates samples from classic soul artists such as Willie Hutch, David ...

Continue Bio


Make That Sh*t Work

For Everybody

Pulled Up (Feat. 2 Chainz & Juicy J)

All I Need (One Mo Drank)


Furious 7: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack

Blue Dream Lean

I Don't Mind

Cash (Remix) [Feat. Av, Lamborghini Gini & Yo…

More Albums

Related Artists:

Sage the Gemini Ca$h Out Trinidad Jame$ DJ Rell G-Eazy Big Sean Tity Boi