Starpulse.com

Junior Walker

Listen to Junior Walker
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Autry DeWalt Mixon, Jr.
Born: 1931/06/14
Birth Place: Blytheville, Arkansas, United States
Died: 1995/11/23
Years Active: 1945 – 1995
Genres: R&B, Soul, Disco

Junior Walker (born Autry DeWalt Mixon, Jr., June 14, 1931 - November 23, 1995) & the All Stars were signed to the Motown label in the 1960s, and became one of the label's signature acts.

Albums:

The Very Best Of

The Definitive Collection

Motown Legends: What Does It Take (To Win You…

Shotgun

The Ultimate Collection: Junior Walker


Related Artists:

Eddie Kendricks Jerry Butler