Starpulse.com

Juvenile

Juvenile
Listen to Juvenile
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Terius Gray
Born: 1975/03/26
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
Years Active: 1994–present
Genres: Hip Hop, Rap, Bounce

Juvenile (born Terius Gray, March 26, 1975) is an American rapper and former member of the hip-hop group the Hot Boys . At the age of 19, he began recording raps, releasing his debut album, “Being Myself,” in 1995. After the regional success of his debut , Juvenile signed to Cash Money Records. In 1997 Juvenile's debut album with Cash Money Records, “Solja Rags,” was released. It became popular among local rap audiences, and also saw some national success. Also in 1997 Juvenile joined the group the Hot Boys with fellow Cash Money rappers B.G., Turk and Lil Wayne, releasing their debut group album, titled “Get It How U Live!” Juvenile's next album, titled “400 Degreez” was r...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Project English (Explicit Version)

Scarface (Remix) [Feat. Juvenile, Turk, Ceto,…

The Fundamentals

Its Goin Down (Feat. Juvenile)

Go Getta (Feat. Juvenile)

Oh My God (Feat. Age-O)

Rejuvenation

Power

On Parole - EP

More Albums


News:
Juvenile Juvenile Arrested Over Nightclub Brawl

Juvenile Juvenile Wants Paternity Test To Prove His Teenage Son Isn't Really His

Juvenile Juvenile Wanted By Police For Skipping Child Support Payments

Flavor Flav Flavor Flav & MC Hammer To Join Charlie Sheen At Insane Clown Posse Festival


Photo Gallery:
Juvenile
Juvenile
Juvenile
Juvenile
Juvenile
Juvenile
Juvenile
Juvenile
Juvenile
Juvenile
Juvenile
Juvenile

Videos:
'Beyond Scared Straight': Teen Gets a Glimpse of His Potential Future

'Beyond Scared Straight': Teen Remains Resistant During Lunch

2013 BET Hip Hop Awards: Juvenile Talks Hot Boyz Reunion

Juvenile Arrested After Miami Beach Brawl

All Video News


Related Artists:

Hot Boyz Boosie Streetlordz Blade Icewood Owtlaw Jesse James Thug Life