Starpulse.com

Kardinal Offishall

Kardinal_Offishall
Listen to Kardinal Offishall
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Jason D. Harrow
Born: 1976/05/12
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Years Active: 1996-present
Genres: Canadian Hip Hop, Reggae Fusion

Jason D. Harrow (born May 12, 1976), better known by his stage name Kardinal Offishall , is a Canadian rapper and record producer. He is often credited as Canada's "hip-hop ambassador", and is best known for his distinctive reggae and dancehall-influenced style of hip-hop.

Albums:

Baby It's U!

Senorita (Bollywood Remix) - Single

Up Jump The Boogie (Feat. E3)

I Wanna Fly

Famous - Single

Put Your Drinks Up (Single)

Come True (Feat. Kardinal Offishall)

Bodybounce (Single)

Clear!

More Albums


News:

Photo Gallery:
Kardinal_Offishall
Kardinal_Offishall
Kardinal_Offishall
Kardinal_Offishall
Kardinal_Offishall
Kardinal_Offishall
Kardinal_Offishall
Kardinal_Offishall
Kardinal_Offishall
Kardinal_Offishall
Kardinal_Offishall
Kardinal_Offishall
Kardinal_Offishall
Kardinal_Offishall
Kardinal_Offishall
Kardinal_Offishall

View All Pictures


Videos:

TIFF BOOMBOX 2015

Kardinal Offishall's 16th Annual Holiday Party in Support of Free The Children and 30 Elephants

Kardinal Offishall at Million Meals Movement in Support of the ONEXONE

Show More Videos

Related Artists:

Descemer Bueno