Starpulse.com

Toby Keith

Keith,_Toby
Listen to Toby Keith
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Toby Keith Covel
Born: 1961/07/08
Birth Place: Clinton, Oklahoma, U.S.
Years Active: 1993–present
Genres: Country

Toby Keith Covel (born July 8, 1961), best known as Toby Keith, is an American country music singer-songwriter, record producer and actor. Keith released his first four studio albums — 1993's “Toby Keith,” 1994's “Boomtown,” 1996's “Blue Moon” and 1997's “Dream Walkin',” as well as a Greatest Hits package for various divisions of Mercury Records before exiting in 1998. These albums all earned gold or higher certification, and produced several chart singles, including his debut “Should've Been a Cowboy,” which topped the Billboard Country Songs chart and was the most played country song of the 1990s. The song has received three million spins since then, according to Bro...

Continue Bio


Albums:

35 Mph Town

Greatest Hits (Volume 1)

Drunk Americans

Drinks After Work (Deluxe Edition)

Drinks After Work

Hope On The Rocks

Hope On The Rocks (Deluxe Edition)

I Like Girls That Drink Beer

Santa's Going South

More Albums


News:
13 Modern Country Songs All About Beer These Country Stars Like To Sing About Beer

Toby Keith Happy Birthday!

15 ‘Drunken’ Songs: Music Written With A Lack Of Sobriety In Min 15 Drunken Songs, Mostly With Some Substance

Toby Keith Continues Reign As Highest-Paid Country Star Toby Keith Continues Reign As Highest-Paid Country Star


Photo Gallery:
Keith,_Toby
Keith,_Toby
Keith,_Toby
Keith,_Toby
Keith,_Toby
Keith,_Toby
Keith,_Toby
Keith,_Toby
Keith,_Toby
Keith,_Toby
Keith,_Toby
Keith,_Toby
Keith,_Toby
Keith,_Toby
Keith,_Toby
Keith,_Toby

View All Pictures


Videos:

Toby Keith, Florida Georgia Line latest to join Atlantic City beach summer concert series

Toby Keith Mourns the Loss of Beloved Band Member Joey Floyd

Merle Haggard Makes Surprise Return to the Stage

Show More Videos




Related Artists: