Starpulse.com

Kerli

Kerli
Listen to Kerli
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Kerli Kõiv
Born: 1987/02/07
Birth Place: Estonia
Years Active: 2002-present
Genres: Pop

"All I want/Is right here/But love don't live here anymore/And love don't live here anymore" "Love Is Dead" All you need to know about 21-year-old singer-songwriter Kerli is contained in the songs to her debut Island Def Jam album, Love Is Dead. Born in Elva, Estonia, a tiny, then-Soviet occupied town of 5,000 people in the forest, Kerli grew up with a dream to escape from her surroundings. "Little creepy girl/Oh she loves to sing/She has a little gift-an amazing thing," she declares on the autobiographical, world music beat of "Walking on Air. "She will go and set the world on fire/Nobody ever thought she could do that." "I'm a passionate person," declares the blonde-haired beauty...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Raindrops (Radio Edit)

Worlds Apart (Remixes)

Worlds Apart

Utopia

The Lucky Ones (Remixes)

The Lucky Ones

Glow In The Dark (Feat. Kerli)

Zero Gravity (Remixes)

Zero Gravity

More Albums


News:
Worst Grammy Fashion Fashion Fails: Worst Dressed Stars At The 2013 Grammys

Alice in Wonderland Walt Disney Studios Is Asking You To 'Show Us Your Best Futterwacken!'

Ke$ha Katy Perry, Lady Gaga & Now Ke$ha: Female Pop Stars Are Coy About Their 'Bisexuality'

Kerli Play 'Quantum Of Solace' With Kerli On Xbox LIVE


Photo Gallery:
Kerli
Kerli
Kerli
Kerli
Kerli
Kerli
Kerli
Kerli
Kerli
Kerli
Kerli
Kerli
Kerli
Kerli
Kerli
Kerli

View All Pictures


Videos:
Kerli Finds 'Utopia' on New EP

All Video News


Related Artists:

Zedd Steve Aoki Abney Park