Starpulse.com

Kid Cudi

Kid_Cudi
Listen to Kid Cudi
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Scott Ramon Seguro Mescudi
Born: 1984/01/30
Birth Place: New York City, New York, United States
Years Active: 2003–present
Genres: Hip Hop, Alternative Rock, Neo-psychedelia

Scott Ramon Seguro Mescudi (born January 30, 1984), better known by his stage name Kid Cudi, sometimes stylized as KiD CuDi, is an American rapper, singer and actor. Kid Cudi was born in Cleveland, Ohio and grew up in the suburb of Shaker Heights. He first gained major attention after the release of his debut mixtape, "A Kid Named Cudi." The mixtape quickly caught the attention of Kanye West, which in turn spawned his signing to GOOD Music later that year. Kid Cudi was featured on Kanye West's 2008 album, "808s & Heartbreak," helping to write "Heartless" which peaked at #2 on the Billboard Hot 100 Singles chart and singing with West on the track, "Welcome to Heartbreak," which peaked...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Kid Cudi Presents Satellite Flight: The Journ…

She Came Along (Remixes)

Cudi The Kid (Feat. Kid Cudi & Travis Barker)

She Came Along

Indicud (Edited)

Indicud (Parental Advisory)

Girls (Single) (Parental Advisory)

Girls (Single)

I Hear Them Calling (Feat. Kid Cudi)

More Albums


News:
10 Musicians Who Have Evolved Over the Years 10 Musicians Who Have Switched Up Their Styles Over The Years

15 Songs Referencing Mental Disorders 15 Songs Referencing Mental Disorders

Chris Brown Leads Albums To Check Out This Week 5 New Album Releases To Check Out This Week

R. Kelly's 'Buffet' Leads Albums To Check Out This Week R. Kelly's 'Buffet' Leads Albums To Check Out


Photo Gallery:
Kid_Cudi
Kid_Cudi
Kid_Cudi
Kid_Cudi
Kid_Cudi
Kid_Cudi
Kid_Cudi
Kid_Cudi
Kid_Cudi
Kid_Cudi
Kid_Cudi
Kid_Cudi
Kid_Cudi
Kid_Cudi
Kid_Cudi
Kid_Cudi

View All Pictures


Videos:

Kim K's Nudes Creates Buzz Among The Stars

Show More Videos




Related Artists:

Mac Miller Hopsin ScHoolboy Q