Starpulse.com

Kid Rock

Kid_Rock
Listen to Kid Rock
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Robert James Ritchie
Born: 1971/01/17
Birth Place: Romeo, Michigan, U.S.
Years Active: 1990-present
Genres: Southern Rock, Rap Metal, Heavy Metal, Country, Hip Hop

Robert James “Bob” Ritchie (born January 17, 1971), known by his stage name Kid Rock, is an American singer-songwriter and rapper with five Grammy Award nominations. His debut album, “Grits Sandwiches for Breakfast,” was released by Jive Records in 1990. Following its release, Kid Rock was dropped by Jive and became an independent artist. In 1992, he signed to a small Brooklyn based imprint called Contiuum. He was dropped from Continuum after releasing “The Polyfuze Method” in 1993 and started his own Top Dog record label which issued “Early Morning Stoned Pimp,” in 1996. In 1997, he was signed to Atlantic Records. He released his mainstream debut album, “Devil Without a Ca...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Wasting Time (Funky Country Version 2013)

First Kiss

The Studio Albums: 1998 - 2012

Ain't Enough Whiskey

Jesus And Bocephus

Redneck Paradise

Rebel Soul

The History Of Rock (Parental Advisory)

Born Free

More Albums


News:
10 Songs To Start The New Year Off Right 10 Songs To Start The New Year

Kid Rock What Does Kid Rock Think Of The Confederate Flag Controversy?

Imagine Dragons Imagine Dragons Score First Number One Album On the Billboard 200

Big Sean Leads Albums To Check Out: This Week In Music Big Sean Leads Albums To Check Out


Photo Gallery:
Kid_Rock
Kid_Rock
Kid_Rock
Kid_Rock
Kid_Rock
Kid_Rock
Kid_Rock
Kid_Rock
Kid_Rock
Kid_Rock
Kid_Rock
Kid_Rock
Kid_Rock
Kid_Rock
Kid_Rock
Kid_Rock

View All Pictures


Videos:

Kid Rock ist erschüttert, da seine Assistent starb

Kid Rock is 'Beyond Devastated' After Death of Assistant

Jason Aldean and Kid Rock to Perform at Fenway Park

Show More Videos



Facebook:


Related Artists: