Starpulse.com

Kimbra

Kimbra

Biography:
Birth Name: Kimbra Johnson Zottola
Born: 1990/03/27
Birth Place: Hamilton, New Zealand
Years Active: 2005–present
Genres: Soul, Alternative, Jazz

Kimbra (born Kimbra Johnson, March 27, 1990), is a New Zealand singer/songwriter from Hamilton, New Zealand. She is currently based in Melbourne, Australia. Kimbra's first single “Settle Down” was released in 2010 and in June 2011 she signed to Warner Bros. Records New Zealand for distribution in New Zealand and Australia, as well as a worldwide deal for all other territories with Warner Bros. Records in the U.S. Kimbra's debut album “Vows” was released in 2011 in New Zealand and Australia. The album peaked at #3 in New Zealand and #4 in Australia on the ARIA charts. Notable Australian producer M-Phazes produced Kimbra's track “Call me” and lent additional production to many of ...

Continue Bio


Albums:

The Golden Echo

The Golden Echo (Deluxe Version)

Miracle

90's Music

Nobody But You

Love In High Places

Two Way Street (Aeroplane Remix)

Vows Remixes

Vows

More Albums


News:

Photo Gallery:
Kimbra
Kimbra
Kimbra
Kimbra
Kimbra
Kimbra
Kimbra
Kimbra
Kimbra
Kimbra
Kimbra
Kimbra
Kimbra
Kimbra
Kimbra
Kimbra

View All Pictures


Videos:
Ashanti Side Boob Pose At Grammy Awards and More

Austin City Limits Announce Headliners

Gotye's "Somebody That I Used To Know" Makes History

Skin Is In!

All Video News


Related Artists:

Sharon Van Etten Jessie Ware St. Vincent Neon Hitch Gin Wigmore Dead Sara Cherri Bomb Valora Skylar Grey