Albert King

Listen to Albert King
and similar artists
Play Now

Birth Name: Albert Nelson
Born: 1923/04/25
Birth Place: Indianola, Mississippi, United States
Died: 1992/12/21
Genres: Soul Blues, Electric Blues, Rhythm And Blues

Albert King (April 25, 1923 - December 21, 1992) was an American blues guitarist and singer.


Live From The Fabulous Forum 1972

The Bad Boys Of Blues

The Three Kings Of Blues Guitar: B.B. King, F…

Live In The 70s

Born Under A Bad Sign

Roadhouse Blues

Born Under A Bad Sign (Alternate Takes) Ep

I'll Play The Blues For You [Stax Remasters]

King Albert & New Orleans Heat

More Albums



Donna Summer, Quincy Jones Are Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Inductees

Heart: We Dare to Get Sentimental

New Inductees to the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame

Show More Videos

Related Artists: