Krayzie Bone

Listen to Krayzie Bone
and similar artists
Play Now

Birth Name: Anthony Henderson
Born: 1974/06/17
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, U.S.
Years Active: 1993–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Anthony Henderson was born on June 17, 1973 and is rap artist, writer and performer who is best known as Krayzie Bone. Bone came to fame as a member of the Cleveland based rap and hip-hop group, Bone Thugs-n-Harmony. Despite the group’s success, Bone broke away in the late 1990s to embark on a solo career with his 1999 debut album, “Thug Mentality.” The album featured a number of guest appearances, including Bone Thugs-n-Harmony, Mo Thugs, The Marley Brothers, Big Pun, Fat Joe, Cuban Link, Gangsta Boo, E-40, 8 Ball & MJG, Kurupt, Naughty By Nature and Snoop Dogg. The album reached #4 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart and #2 on the R&B Albums chart while certifying platinum. Bo...

Continue Bio


Good Time (Remix) [Feat. Krayzie Bone]

True Thug Never Dies

Gas Up (Feat. Caine & Pozition)

Fixtape: The Complete Collection

Scraping The Sky (Feat. Krayzie Bone)

I Still Believe

High As Me (Feat. Krayzie Bone, Ray J & Ya Bo…

Will To Chill (Feat. Krayzie Bone) - Single

Krayzie Bone Presents The Eternal Legends

More Albums



Bizzy Bone: "Everybody Loves What We Are Doing Right Now"

Show More Videos

Related Artists:

Layzie Bone Mo Thugs Latino Velvet Midget Loco Mister D Jay Tee