Starpulse.com

Robby Krieger

Krieger,_Robby
Listen to Robby Krieger
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Robert Alan Krieger
Born: 1946/01/08
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Years Active: 1965-present
Genres: Blues-rock, Psychedelic Rock, Hard Rock

Robert Alan "Robby" Krieger (born January 8, 1946) is an American rock and roll guitarist and songwriter. He was the guitarist in The Doors, and wrote some of the band's best known songs, including "Light My Fire," "Love Me Two Times," "Touch Me," and "Love Her Madly." He is listed as number 91 on ''Rolling Stones list of the 100 greatest guitarists of all time.

Albums:

Live At The China Club, And More

Singularity

No Habla

Cinematix


News:
Robby Krieger Surviving Doors Stars Plan Tribute Show For Ray Manzarek's Birthday

The Doors Lost Doors Song To Appear In New Documentary

Motley Crue Sunset Strip Festival Kicks Off With Motley Crue Comedy Roast

John Densmore Doors Drummer John Densmore: 'No More Autographs'


Photo Gallery:
Krieger,_Robby
Krieger,_Robby
Krieger,_Robby
Krieger,_Robby
Krieger,_Robby
Krieger,_Robby
Krieger,_Robby
Krieger,_Robby
Krieger,_Robby
Krieger,_Robby
Krieger,_Robby
Krieger,_Robby
Krieger,_Robby
Krieger,_Robby
Krieger,_Robby
Krieger,_Robby

View All Pictures


Videos:
Doors Co-Founder Ray Manzarek Dead At 74

The History of The Doors

All Video News