Starpulse.com

Chad Kroeger

Kroeger,_Chad
Listen to Chad Kroeger
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Chad Robert Kroeger
Born: 1974/11/15
Birth Place: Hanna, Alberta, Canada
Years Active: 1995–present
Genres: Post-grunge, Hard Rock, Alternative Metal, Heavy Metal

Chad Robert Kroeger (born on November 15, 1974) is the lead vocalist and co-lead guitarist for the Canadian rock band Nickelback, In addition to his work with Nickelback, Kroeger has been involved with a variety of collaborations, co-writing songs for other artists and for films.

News:
Did Chad Kroeger Cheat On Avril Lavigne? Singer Partied With Ano Chad Kroeger Spotted With Another Woman

Avril Lavigne Review: Avril Lavigne Redeems Herself On Self-Titled Fourth Album

Avril Lavigne Avril Lavigne Declares Herself 'Motherfreakin’ Princess' Of Rock & Roll

Chad Kroger & Avril Lavigne Avril Lavigne & Chad Kroeger Wed On Canada Day


Photo Gallery:
Kroeger,_Chad
Kroeger,_Chad
Kroeger,_Chad
Kroeger,_Chad
Kroeger,_Chad
Kroeger,_Chad
Kroeger,_Chad
Kroeger,_Chad
Kroeger,_Chad
Kroeger,_Chad
Kroeger,_Chad
Kroeger,_Chad
Kroeger,_Chad
Kroeger,_Chad
Kroeger,_Chad
Kroeger,_Chad

View All Pictures


Videos:

Avril Lavigne Is All Smiles in New Cozy Pic with Chad Kroeger

Hollywood Love Life: Celebrities That Reconcile

Kim Kardashian West's Nude Selfie Gets Emojified

Show More Videos

Albums:

Hero (Single)


Related Artists:

Redlight King