Starpulse.com

Labrinth

Labrinth
Listen to Labrinth
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Timothy McKenzie
Birth Place: (age 21), London, England
Years Active: 2009–present
Genres: Dance, Alternative, Hip Hop

Labrinth (born Timothy McKenzie January 4, 1989) is an English singer-songwriter and record producer. Initially, he was tapped to work as a producer, but Simon Cowell signed him to his record label Syco Music as a solo act. In the process, Labrinth became Cowell's first non-talent show signing in six years. Labrinth released his debut single, “Let the Sun Shine,” in September 2010 where it peaked at #3 on the UK Singles chart. A second single, “Earthquake,” was released in November 2011 debuting at #2 in the UK. Labrinth's debut studio album, “Electronic Earth,” was released in April 2012 peaking at #2 in the U.K. The release was preceded by, “Last Time,” which became the art...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Fragile

Higher (Remixes)

Higher

Jealous

Jealous (Remixes)

Let It Be

Beneath Your Beautiful


News:

Photo Gallery:
Labrinth
Labrinth
Labrinth
Labrinth
Labrinth
Labrinth
Labrinth
Labrinth
Labrinth
Labrinth
Labrinth
Labrinth
Labrinth
Labrinth
Labrinth
Labrinth

View All Pictures


Videos:

Mobo Awards 2015: Stars Including Lethal Bizzle and Ella Eyre Arrive in Leeds

V Festival in 60 Seconds: Kasabian, Labrinth and Hozier Rock Hylands Park

Stars Spoke About Their Past at The Princes Trust Awards

Show More Videos

Related Artists:

Zedd Skylar Grey Coverdrive Jess Glynne Naughty Boy Jessie Ware Loick Essien James Bay Emeli Sandé