Starpulse.com

Nick Lachey

Lachey,_Nick
Listen to Nick Lachey
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Nicholas Scott Lachey
Born: 1973/11/09
Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Years Active: 1997–present
Genres: Pop Rock, R&B

Nick Lachey (bornNicholas Scott Lachey, November 9, 1973) is an American singer, songwriter, actor, producer and television personality. Lachey rose to fame as a member of the boy band 98 Degrees. He later starred in the reality television series, “Newlyweds: Nick and Jessica,” with his then-wife, Jessica Simpson. Lachey started his professional singing career at Kings Island amusement park outside Cincinnati with friend Justin Jeffre in the mid-1990s singing in a group quartet throughout the park. Lachey was a member of the boy band 98 Degrees along with his brother, Drew, Justin Jeffre, and Jeff Timmons. Their debut album was 1997’s self-titled, “98 Degrees.” The band's first re...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Soundtrack Of My Life

A Father's Lullaby

A Father's Lullaby (Deluxe Edition)

All In My Head (Single)

Patience (Mike Rizzo Funk Generation Club Mix…

Patience (Jason Nevins Extended Mix)

Patience (Tonal Remix)

Patience

Resolution (Full Band Mix)(3-Track Maxi-Singl…

More Albums


News:
98 Degrees Headlining Throwback Tour With Dream, O-Town, Ryan Ca 98 Degrees Is Going On Tour!

Nick Lachey and Vanessa Minnillo Happy Birthday!

Nick Lachey Drama: Picture With Transgender Model Surfaces, But Did Nick Lachey Cheat On Vanessa With A Transgender Model?

10 Best 'Punk'd' Moments And Pranks Welcome Back 'Punk'd' - Its Most Memorable Moments


Photo Gallery:
Lachey,_Nick
Lachey,_Nick
Lachey,_Nick
Lachey,_Nick
Lachey,_Nick
Lachey,_Nick
Lachey,_Nick
Lachey,_Nick
Lachey,_Nick
Lachey,_Nick
Lachey,_Nick
Lachey,_Nick
Lachey,_Nick
Lachey,_Nick
Lachey,_Nick
Lachey,_Nick

View All Pictures


Videos:

Did 98 Degrees Ever Hook Up With Fans?

EXCLUSIVE: 98 Degrees Gets Nostalgic With Reunion Tour: 'We're Going to See a Lot of Famous Faces'

Foo Fighters Release A Video: We Are Not Breaking Up

Show More Videos




Popular Movies and Television:
2007-06-01 Rise: Blood Hunter
2005-06-24 Bewitched
2012 Winner Is
2011 Stars Earn Stripes
2010 Macy's 4th of July Fireworks Spectacular
2010 Nick & Vanessa's Dream Wedding
2009 Sing Off
2009 Sing-Off

More Credits


Related Artists:

Kate Voegele