Starpulse.com

Miranda Lambert

Lambert,_Miranda
Listen to Miranda Lambert
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Miranda Leigh Lambert
Born: 1983/11/10
Birth Place: Lindale, Texas, U.S.
Years Active: 2001-present
Genres: Country

Miranda Leigh Lambert (born November 10, 1983 in Longview, Texas) is an American country music artist who gained fame as a finalist on the 2003 season of “Nashville Star,” where she finished in third place and later signed to Epic Records. In 2001, Lambert released a self-titled and self-financed independent album. After gaining exposure as the third-place winner of the television competition “Nashville Star,” Lambert signed with Epic Nashville in 2004. Lambert's debut major-label album, “Kerosene,” was released in March 2005. Its debut single, "Me and Charlie Talking," reached #27 on the Billboard Hot Country Songs chart and the album debuted at #1 on the Billboard Top Country ...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Roots And Wings

Two Of A Crime

Platinum

To All The Girls...

America The Beautiful

Four The Record

Revolution

Crazy Ex-Girlfriend

Kerosene

More Albums


News:
Miranda Lambert Drops First New Song Since Divorce From Blake Sh Check Out This New Miranda Lambert Track

Gwen Stefani Likes Miranda Lambert's Tweet About Family Are Gwen And Miranda Friends?

Miranda Lambert Is Following (Stalking?) Gwen Stefani On Twitter Gwen Stefani Has A New Famous Twitter Follower

Miranda Lambert Christmas Furs Cause Controversy Online Miranda Lambert Instagram Post Causes Social Media Backlash


Photo Gallery:
Lambert,_Miranda
Lambert,_Miranda
Lambert,_Miranda
Lambert,_Miranda
Lambert,_Miranda
Lambert,_Miranda
Lambert,_Miranda
Lambert,_Miranda
Lambert,_Miranda
Lambert,_Miranda
Lambert,_Miranda
Lambert,_Miranda
Lambert,_Miranda
Lambert,_Miranda
Lambert,_Miranda
Lambert,_Miranda

View All Pictures


Videos:

Gwen Stefani verrät wie "Go Ahead and Break My Heart" entstand

Gwen Stefani Reveals How 'Go Ahead and Break My Heart' Came to Be

Miranda Lambert Likes To Keep Her Love Life Private

Show More Videos




Popular Television:
2013 2013 Country Music Association Awards
2013 2014 CMT Music Awards
2013 ACM Presents: An All-Star Salute to the Troops
2013 CMT Music Awards
2013 George Strait: The Cowboy Rides Away
2013 Macy's 4th of July Fireworks Spectacular
2013 The 2014 Billboard Music Awards
2013 The 47th Annual CMA Awards
2013 The 49th Academy of Country Music Awards

More Credits


Related Artists:

Pistol Annies Kacey Musgraves Rodney Atkins