Starpulse.com

Jani Lane

Lane,_Jani
Listen to Jani Lane
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: John Kennedy Oswald
Born: 1964/02/01
Birth Place: Akron, Ohio, United States
Years Active: 1982-Present
Genres: Hard Rock, Glam Metal, Heavy Metal

Jani Lane (born John Kennedy Oswald, February 1, 1964 in Akron, Ohio) is an American recording artist who was the lead vocalist and songwriter for the glam metal band Warrant.

News:

Photo Gallery:
Lane,_Jani

Albums:

Photograph

Back Down To One


Related Artists:

Shaw Blades Stephen Pearcy Nelson