Starpulse.com

Larry the Cable Guy

Larry_the_Cable_Guy
Listen to Larry the Cable Guy
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Daniel Lawrence Whitney
Born: 1963/02/17
Birth Place: Nebraska, U.S.
Genres: Character Comedy, Redneck Comedy, Country Comedy

Daniel Lawrence Whitney (born February 17, 1963 in Pawnee City, Nebraska), better known by his stage name and character Larry the Cable Guy, is an American stand-up comedian, actor and former radio personality. He credits his college roommates from Texas and Georgia for developing his Southern accent imitation. His first two comedy albums, “Lord, I Apologize” (2001), and “The Right To Bare Arms” (2005), have both been certified gold by the RIAA. A third album, “Morning Constitutions,” and its accompanying TV special were released in 2007. In 2009 he released “On the Can” and “Tailgate Party” followed by 2010’s “The Best of Larry the Cable Guy.”

Albums:

The Best Of Larry The Cable Guy

The Best Of Blue Collar Comedy (Remastered)

Tailgate Party

Blue Collar Comedy Tour Rides Again

Christmastime In Larryland

Morning Constitutions

The Right To Bare Arms

Blue Collar Comedy Tour Rides Again: Original…

A Very Larry Christmas (Parental Advisory)


News:
10 Stars & Their Reasonably Priced Cars 10 Stars & Their Reasonably Priced Cars

Brad Pitt Celebrities That Turn 50 In 2013

Larry The Cable Guy (aka Mater!) Blu-ray Interview/Review: Larry The Cable Guy (AKA Mater!) On Hitting The Road Again For 'Cars 2'

Cars 2 Check Out 'Cars 2' On On Blu-ray Combo Pack, DVD & Movie Download Nov. 1


Photo Gallery:
Larry_the_Cable_Guy
Larry_the_Cable_Guy
Larry_the_Cable_Guy
Larry_the_Cable_Guy
Larry_the_Cable_Guy
Larry_the_Cable_Guy
Larry_the_Cable_Guy
Larry_the_Cable_Guy
Larry_the_Cable_Guy
Larry_the_Cable_Guy
Larry_the_Cable_Guy
Larry_the_Cable_Guy
Larry_the_Cable_Guy
Larry_the_Cable_Guy
Larry_the_Cable_Guy
Larry_the_Cable_Guy

View All Pictures


Videos:
Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy : Civil War Reenactment

Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy : Edelweiss Creamery

Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy : Cajun Crawfishing

Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy : Gleason's Gym

All Video News


Related Artists: