Starpulse.com

Murphy Lee

Lee,_Murphy
Listen to Murphy Lee
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Torhi Harper
Born: 1982/12/19
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Years Active: 1993–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Murphy Lee (born Torhi Harper, December 18, 1978 in St. Louis, Missouri) is rap artist, and part of the hip-hoop group St. Lunatics. In addition to his music career, Lee runs his own record label, U C Me Entertainment. Lee formed St. Lunatics with fellow rappers Nelly, Ali, Kyjuan and City Spud and the group gained some attention with their hit song, “Gimmie What You Got,” however record deal offers were slow to come in. Nelly was the first to part ways with the other band members after being offered a solo record deal. St. Lunatics released their debut album, “Free City,” in 2001, and followed up five years later with their second offering, “Who's The Boss,” in 2006. Lee began...

Continue Bio


Albums:

New Year (Feat. Murphy Lee)

Fatty N She Kno It (Feat. Laudie On Da Track)

Freese

Keisha (Feat. Sag Live)

My Shoes (Single)(Parental Advisory)

My Shoes (Single)(Edited)

Murph Derrty (Edited Version)(Single)

Murph Derrty (Parental Advisory)(Single)

Hatin' (Single)(Edited)

More Albums


News:

Photo Gallery:
Lee,_Murphy
Lee,_Murphy
Lee,_Murphy
Lee,_Murphy
Lee,_Murphy

Related Artists: