Starpulse.com

Rita Lee

Listen to Rita Lee
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Rita Yahan Farouz
Born: 1962/03/24
Birth Place: Tehran, Iran
Years Active: 1986-present
Genres: Pop, Folk

Rita Yahan-Farouz (; , stage name Rita, b. March 24, 1962) is an Israeli pop singer and actress.

Albums:

Aqui, Ali, Em Qualquer Lugar

Ease Of City

Baila Comigo

Atrás Do Porto Tem Uma Cidade

Rita Lee 3001


Related Artists:

Se Marcar Chitaozinho E Xororo Cássia Eller As Meninas Falamansa Sandy & Junior É O Tchan Kelly Key Exaltasamba Mamonas Assassinas