Starpulse.com

Len Barry

Listen to Len Barry
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Leonard Borisoff
Born: 1942/06/12
Birth Place: West Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Years Active: 1958-1982
Genres: Pop, Blue-Eyed Soul

Len Barry (born Leonard Borisoff, June 12, 1942, West Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States) is a retired American vocalist, songwriter and record producer.

Albums:

Len Barry Meets Johnny Caswell

Soul Masters: Len Barry

1-2-3

The Sounds Of Len Barry

Pride Of Oklahoma 1989

Easy As 123 - [The Dave Cash Collection]

10 Tops: Len Barry

The Lost - LP

Len Barry

More Albums


Related Artists:

Poets The Hues Corporation Every Mother's Son The Hombres Spanky & Our Gang Keith Scott McKenzie Gillian Hills Strawberry Alarm Clock The Blues Magoos