Starpulse.com

Lenny Williams

Lenny_Williams-spm19464

Biography:
Birth Name: Leonard Charles Williams
Born: 1945/02/06
Birth Place: Little Rock, Arkansas, United States
Years Active: 1974-present
Genres: Soul Music., R&B, Jazz

Lenny Williams (born Leonard Charles Williams, February 6, 1945, Little Rock, Arkansas) is an American singer known for his work in the R&B and soul music genres. During the 1970s, he was the lead vocalist for Tower of Power. As a soloist, he made several hit recordings, including "Cause I Love You" and "Choosing You".

Albums:

Lost In Love - Single (Deleted)

This Is For The One That Got Away - Single

Still In The Game

Still - Single

Gotta Lotta Luv

Unfinished Business

How Can I Forget You (Single)

Layin' In Wait

It Must Be Love

More Albums


Related Artists: