Starpulse.com

Sondre Lerche

Lerche,_Sondre

Biography:
Birth Name: Sondre Lerche Vaular
Birth Place: Bergen, Norway
Years Active: 2001–present
Genres: Pop, Indie Rock, Jazz

Sondre Lerche (born 5 September 1982) is a Norwegian singer, guitarist and songwriter. In 2000 he recorded and released his debut album, “Faces Down.” All songs on the album, which was produced by Norwegian producer H.P. Gundersen, were written by Lerche. He released the live/studio collection “Don't Be Shallow EP” the following year. In 2004 his second album, “Two Way Monologue,” was released, also produced by Gundersen. The album displayed more of Lerche's ability to span many different styles—from pop-like and upbeat tracks to more mellow or melodic tunes. In February 2006, “Duper Sessions” was released. A jazz album, “Duper Sessions,” was recorded in the fall of ...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Bad Law

Bad Law - Single

The Sleepwalker (Original Motion Picture Soun…

Public Hi-Fi Sessions 01

It's Never Meant To Be - Single

Phantom Punch

Faces Down

Two Way Monologue

Bootlegs

More Albums


Photo Gallery:
Lerche,_Sondre
Lerche,_Sondre
Lerche,_Sondre
Lerche,_Sondre
Lerche,_Sondre
Lerche,_Sondre
Lerche,_Sondre
Lerche,_Sondre
Lerche,_Sondre
Lerche,_Sondre

Related Artists:

Norbert Leo Butz Pete Townsend