Starpulse.com

Ryan Leslie

Leslie,_Ryan

Biography:
Birth Name: Anthony Ryan Leslie
Born: 1978/09/25
Birth Place: Harlem, New York
Years Active: 2000–present
Genres: R&B, Hip Hop, Crossover R&B

Anthony Ryan Leslie (born September 25, 1978, in Washington, D.C.) is a Grammy nominated American record producer, multi-instrumentalist, rapper, entrepreneur, and singer. Founder of the media company NextSelection Lifestyle Group, Leslie has produced singles for a number of artists in a variety of genres ranging from R&B/Hip-Hop to Pop to Gospel. He released his self-titled debut album in February 2009 on Universal Motown. The album was entirely produced by Leslie. Three singles were released from the album, "Diamond Girl," "Addiction" (featuring Cassie and Fabolous) and "How It Was Supposed To Be." The album peaked at #9 on the Billboard U.S. Top R&B/Hip-Hop Albums chart and #35...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Les Is More

Beautiful Lie

So Forgetful (Feat. Ryan Leslie)

Hello

Transition (Deluxe Edition)

Transition

You're Not My Girl (Single)

Ryan Leslie

How It Was Supposed To Be

More Albums


News:

Photo Gallery:
Leslie,_Ryan
Leslie,_Ryan
Leslie,_Ryan
Leslie,_Ryan
Leslie,_Ryan
Leslie,_Ryan
Leslie,_Ryan
Leslie,_Ryan
Leslie,_Ryan
Leslie,_Ryan

Videos:
New Music From Paul McCartney, Ryan Leslie, Juicy J, & John Legend

Ryan Leslie On Madonna Attending His NYC Concert

Ryan Leslie: From Harvard To the Billboard Charts

All Video News


Related Artists:

Swizz Beatz