Starpulse.com

Adam Levine

Levine,_Adam
Listen to Adam Levine
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Adam Noah Levine
Born: 1979/03/18
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
Years Active: 1994–present
Genres: Alternative Rock, Funk Rock, Pop Rock, Soul, Rhythm And Blues

Adam Levine (born Adam Noah Levine, March 18, 1979) is an American singer-songwriter and musician, best known as the front man and guitarist for the pop rock band Maroon 5. He is also a coach on the American talent show “The Voice.” Having met at Brentwood School in Los Angeles, his first band, Kara’s Flowers, released their first album entitled “The Fourth World” in 1997 as high school seniors. That same year the band appeared on an episode of “Beverly Hills, 90210.” The album had little success, and its only single, “Soap Disco,” failed commercially. Disappointed with the results of their album, the band members went their separate ways. Levine and guitar player Jesse Ca...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Locked Away Again (The Remix)

Locked Away

Lost Without U (The Voice Performance)

Don't Let The Sun Go Down On Me (The Voice Pe…

Lost Stars (The Voice Performance)

Somebody That I Used To Know (The Voice Perfo…

Lost Stars

Tiny Dancer (The Voice Performance)

Let It Be (The Voice Performance)

More Albums


News:
Behati Prinsloo Pregnant: Adam Levine Is Going To Be A Dad! Behati Is Pregnant!

Watch: Adam Levine's Blake Shelton Impression Leads 'Voice' Seas Adam Levine's Blake Shelton Impression Leads 'Voice' Season 10 Outtakes

'The Voice': Adam Levine Reveals Story Of 'Low Five' With Pharre Adam Levine Reveals Story Of 'Low Five' With Pharrell

2016 Toyota Pro/Celebrity Race Dream Grid 2016 Toyota Pro/Celebrity Race Dream Grid


Photo Gallery:
Levine,_Adam
Levine,_Adam
Levine,_Adam
Levine,_Adam
Levine,_Adam
Levine,_Adam
Levine,_Adam
Levine,_Adam
Levine,_Adam
Levine,_Adam
Levine,_Adam
Levine,_Adam
Levine,_Adam
Levine,_Adam
Levine,_Adam
Levine,_Adam

View All Pictures


Videos:

Watch Christina Aguilera Rub 'The Voice' Win in Adam Levine and Blake Shelton's Faces

Behati Prinsloo Reveals New Baby Bump Photo

Maroon 5 Cancels North Carolina Shows

Show More Videos



Facebook:


Popular Movies:

Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping

Pitch Perfect 2

Can a Song Save Your Life?

More Credits


Related Artists:

Alabama Shakes The Fray One Direction