Starpulse.com

Blake Lewis

Lewis,_Blake
Listen to Blake Lewis
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Blake Colin Lewis
Born: 1981/07/21
Birth Place: Bothell, Washington, United States
Years Active: 1998–present
Genres: Pop, Soul, Electropop

Blake Colin Lewis (born July 21, 1981) is an American singer-songwriter and beatboxer who was the runner-up on the sixth season of ''American Idol''. His major label debut album ''A.D.D. (Audio Day Dream)'' was released on December 4, 2007 through 19 Recordings/Arista Records. On October 30, 2007, his first single "Break Anotha" was released. The album landed on #10 on the U.S. ''Billboard'' Billboard 200 as its highest peak position with 97,500 copies sold in its debut, and over 350,000 copies so far. After the release of his second single "How Many Words", which peaked at #8 on the U.S. ''Billboard'' Dance/Club Play Songs, Lewis was dropped by Arista Records. Lewis eventually signed with T...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Binary Love

Portrait Of A Chameleon

All We Are

Till We See The Sun (Remixes) - Ep

Voldemort Is Back (The Harry Potter Rap 2) (F…

I Ran (So Far Away)

Heartbreak On Vinyl: The Robbie Rivera Remixe…

Heartbreak On Vinyl (The Remixes - Part 2)

Sad Song (Radio Edit)

More Albums


News:
Blake Lewis and Stuart Brazell The 2nd Annual Thirst Project Gala And Awards - Behind the Scenes With Stuart Brazell, Blake Lewis And Savannah Outen

Lauren Alaina and Scotty McCreery 'American Idol' Recap: Was This The Most Boring Finale Ever?

American Idol 'American Idol' Report Card

OneRepublic OneRepublic Hits The Road In Support Of 'Dreaming Out Loud'


Photo Gallery:
Lewis,_Blake
Lewis,_Blake
Lewis,_Blake
Lewis,_Blake
Lewis,_Blake
Lewis,_Blake
Lewis,_Blake
Lewis,_Blake
Lewis,_Blake
Lewis,_Blake
Lewis,_Blake
Lewis,_Blake
Lewis,_Blake
Lewis,_Blake
Lewis,_Blake
Lewis,_Blake

View All Pictures


Videos:
Why Blake Lewis, Former 'Idol' Contestant, Is Blowing UP!

Blake Lewis, American Idol Runner-Up, Says He's Glad He Didn't Win

Blake Lewis On 'American Idol' - Season 10

All Video News


Popular Television:
2006 American Idol: Idol Gives Back
2006 Idol Gives Back
2006 Macy's 4th of July Fireworks Spectacular


Related Artists:

William Hung