Starpulse.com

Leona Lewis

Lewis,_Leona
Listen to Leona Lewis
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Leona Louise Lewis
Born: 1985/04/03
Birth Place: Islington, London, England
Years Active: 2006–present
Genres: Pop, R&B

Leona Louise Lewis (born April 3, 1985) is a British singer–songwriter. Lewis was a contestant in third season of the British television series “The X Factor,” which she won. Lewis is a multi-platinum selling artist and three time Grammy Award nominee. She was proclaimed Top New Artist by Billboard magazine in 2008. Her prize for winning The X Factor was a £1 million recording contract with Syco Records. Her first single, “A Moment Like This” was released and peaked at #1 in the United Kingdom and Ireland, becoming the fastest selling single ever by a female artist in the U.K. Her follow-up single, “Bleeding Love,” reached #1 in 34 countries, including the U.K., Japan, Germa...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Dip Down (Remixes)

Fire Under My Feet (Dzeko & Torres Remix)

Thunder

Fire Under My Feet (Remixes)

Fire Under My Feet

Private Party (Sidelmann Remix)

Best Kept Secret

Remixes - The Platinum Edition

Christmas, With Love

More Albums


News:
12 Uplifting Songs That Give You Chills Uplifting Songs That Give You Chills

10 Powerful Songs Relating To Confidence, Love And Sheer Ambitio 10 Powerful Songs To Admire

Brett Eldredge Leads Albums To Check Out New Album Releases To Check Out This Week

Adele Adele Is The Richest Musician In Britain


Photo Gallery:
Lewis,_Leona
Lewis,_Leona
Lewis,_Leona
Lewis,_Leona
Lewis,_Leona
Lewis,_Leona
Lewis,_Leona
Lewis,_Leona
Lewis,_Leona
Lewis,_Leona
Lewis,_Leona
Lewis,_Leona
Lewis,_Leona
Lewis,_Leona
Lewis,_Leona
Lewis,_Leona

View All Pictures


Videos:

Leona Lewis to Star in New 'Cats' Broadway Revival

Rita Ora Nearly Brings Host to Tears

X Factor's Louisa Johnson: I Won't Get Too Big for My Boots

Show More Videos




Related Artists:

Tori Kelly Pixie Lott Alexandra Burke The Saturdays Rachel Platten JLS Miley Cyrus