Starpulse.com

Lil' Mama

Lil'_Mama

Biography:
Birth Name: Niatia Jessica Kirkland
Born: 1989/10/04
Birth Place: Harlem and Brooklyn, New York, USA
Years Active: 2007-present
Genres: Hip Hop, R&B

Niatia Jessica Kirkland was born October 4, 1989 in Harlem, New York and is a rap artist known as Lil Mama. Kirkland also rose to fame as a judge on the reality television show, “America's Best Dance Crew.” In 2006 Lil Mama signed a record deal with Jive Records. Her first studio album VYP (Voice of the Young People) was released in late April 2008. The album spawned four singles, "Lip Gloss,” “G-Slide (Tour Bus),” “Shawty Get Loose” and “What It Is (Strike a Pose).” The album debuted at #25 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart. Since the release of her first album in 2008, Lil Mama has released the singles, “Dough Boy” featuring Mishon, “On & On & On” and “...

Continue Bio


Albums:

I Made It (Single)

Billionaire (Feat. Jim Jones & LIL Mama)

What It Is (Strike A Pose)/One Hit Wonder

Vyp - Voice Of The Young People

Shawty Get Loose (Single)

Lip Gloss (Single)

Girlfriend (Dr. Luke Mix)


News:
Lil Mama Fashion Fails: Lil’ Mama, Emma Roberts, More

Kesha 2013 American Music Awards Fashion: A Sexy Ke$ha, Skinny Aguilera, Sequined Swift

lm Lil Mama Dishes 'Dance Crew' And Her Plans To 'Enjoy Life And Create An Experience'

Jason Derulo Q&A: Jason Derulo Talks About His Debut Album & Touring With Lady Gaga


Photo Gallery:
Lil'_Mama
Lil'_Mama
Lil'_Mama
Lil'_Mama
Lil'_Mama
Lil'_Mama
Lil'_Mama
Lil'_Mama
Lil'_Mama
Lil'_Mama
Lil'_Mama
Lil'_Mama
Lil'_Mama
Lil'_Mama
Lil'_Mama
Lil'_Mama

View All Pictures


Related Artists:

Hurricane Chris