Lil Boosie

Listen to Lil Boosie
and similar artists
Play Now

Birth Name: Torrence Hatch
Born: 1982/11/14
Birth Place: Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States
Years Active: 2000—Present
Genres: Hip Hop

Torrence Hatch (born November 14, 1982) known by his stage name Lil Boosie, is an American rapper from Baton Rouge, Louisiana. Hatch was bestowed the nickname Boosie by his family, and he was raised in southside Baton Rouge. He is currently serving a four-year prison sentence in Dixon Correctional Institute for drug and gun possession. In 2006 Boosie's major label debut album "Bad Azz," was released. It contained the single "Zoom" featuring Yung Joc, which peaked at #61 on the Billboard Hot 100 Singles chart. The album went to #18 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart and #1 on the Rap Albums chart. In 2007, Boosie & Webbie were on the remix of "Wipe Me Down" by rapper Foxx. It was put on ...

Continue Bio


The Return Of Mr Wipe Me Down

Golden Child 7 (Dj Rell)

Wochee (Feat. Lil Boosie)

Aint Hard To Find (Feat. Lil Boosie)

Stacks On Deck (Feat. Lil Boosie)

What We Rollin (Feat. Lil Boosie)

Show Da World (Feat. Kiara)

Play It How It Go Remix (Feat. Lil Boosie, Li…

Where Im From - Single

More Albums

A$AP Rocky A$AP Rocky And Other Albums To Check Out

Lil Boosie Lil Boosie Acquitted In Murder Case

Lil Boosie Jury In Rapper Lil Boosie's Murder Trial To Be Anonymous

Lil Boosie Lil Boosie Facing New Drug Smuggling Charges In Prison

Photo Gallery:


Lil Boosie -- Pray For Me, I Have Cancer

Listen to Tyga's "Pleazer" F/ Boosie Badazz

Lil Boosie Fan Jumps On The Stage!

Show More Videos

Related Artists:

Cocaine Muzik Vol 5 Doughboyz Cashout Young Jeezie Streetlordz Blade Icewood