Starpulse.com

Lil Kim

Lil_Kim
Listen to Lil Kim
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Kimberly Denise Jones
Born: 1975/07/11
Birth Place: New York City, New York, United States
Years Active: 1994–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Kimberly Denise Jones (born July 11, 1975), better known by her stage name Lil' Kim, is an American rapper, singer, and actress who was a member of the group Junior M.A.F.I.A. Jones was born and raised in Brooklyn, living much of her adolescent life on the streets after being expelled from home. Influenced by fellow rapper The Notorious B.I.G., she began her music career in 1995 with the group Junior M.A.F.I.A., whose debut album “Conspiracy” was released in August 1995, and sold half a million copies in the United States. It produced the gold and platinum-certified top-twenty singles, "Player's Anthem" and "Get Money", and "I Need You Tonight". Originally signed to the Big Beat (Atlant...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Black Friday

Haterz (Feat. B. Ford)

Twisted

Kimnotyze

Best Of The Past Hip-Hop

Hard Core (Parental Advisory)

Hard Core

Download (Remix)

Download

More Albums


News:
Lil Kim Looks Unrecognizable In New Pics, Accused Of Bleaching S Lil Kim Accused Of Bleaching Her Face

Did Lil' Kim Bleach Her Skin? Rapper Faces Backlash After Postin What Did Lil' Kim Do To Her Face?

Eye Candy: 41 Sexiest Album Covers 41 Sexiest Album Covers We've Ever Seen

The 10 Best All-Female Pop Duet Collaborations These All-Female Pop Duets Made Our Top 10 List


Photo Gallery:
Lil_Kim
Lil_Kim
Lil_Kim
Lil_Kim
Lil_Kim
Lil_Kim
Lil_Kim
Lil_Kim
Lil_Kim
Lil_Kim
Lil_Kim
Lil_Kim
Lil_Kim
Lil_Kim
Lil_Kim
Lil_Kim

View All Pictures


Videos:

Puff Daddy, Lil Kim and more reunite for Bad Boy reunion tour

Puff Daddy Announces Bad Boy Reunion Tour

Lil Kims dramatische Verwandlung

Show More Videos



Facebook:


Related Artists: