Starpulse.com

Lil Scrappy

Lil_Scrappy
Listen to Lil Scrappy
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Darryl Richardson
Born: 1984/01/19
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia
Years Active: 2003–present
Genres: Hip Hop, Crunk

Lil Scrappy (born Darryl Kevin Richardson II, January 19, 1984) is an American rapper. He was discovered by producer and performer Lil Jon while performing at a bar in his hometown of Atlanta, Georgia. Along with Trillville, Lil Scrappy was one of the first signings to Lil Jon's BME Recordings. Lil Scrappy and Trillville issued a split album, titled “The King of Crunk & BME Recordings Present: Trillville & Lil Scrappy,” in 2004 on BME. It featured the singles, “Neva Eva” and “Some Cut” by Trillville and “Head Bussa” and “No Problem” by Lil' Scrappy. “No Problem” reached #29 on the Billboard Hot 100 Singles chart. Lil Scrappy released his debut album, “Bred ...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Keep It 1000 (Feat. Solo Lucci) - Single

Prince Of The South

Prince Of The South 2

The Hate Is Real - Single

Prince Of The South 1 & 2 (Deluxe Edition)

Merlo's Way

Patron (Feat. Lil Scrappy)

Gah Damn

Love & Hip-Hop (Feat. Lil Scrappy)

More Albums


News:
 Lil Scrappy Lil Scrappy Arrested In Atlanta For Violating His Probation

Lil Scrappy Lil Scrappy: 'I Felt Like I Was Dying'

The Darkness 2006: Year In Music (Pt. 4)

Crime Mob Crime Mob "Hated on Mostly" Hits Stores Feb. 2007


Photo Gallery:
Lil_Scrappy
Lil_Scrappy
Lil_Scrappy
Lil_Scrappy
Lil_Scrappy
Lil_Scrappy
Lil_Scrappy
Lil_Scrappy
Lil_Scrappy
Lil_Scrappy
Lil_Scrappy
Lil_Scrappy
Lil_Scrappy
Lil_Scrappy
Lil_Scrappy
Lil_Scrappy

View All Pictures


Related Artists: