Little Eva

Listen to Little Eva
and similar artists
Play Now

Birth Name: Eva Narcissus Boyd
Born: 1943/06/29
Birth Place: Belhaven, North Carolina, United States
Died: 2003/04/10
Years Active: 1962-2001 (singer)
Genres: Pop, R&B

Eva Narcissus Boyd (June 29, 1943 – April 10, 2003), known by the stage name of Little Eva (after a character from ''Uncle Tom's Cabin''), was an American pop singer.


Breaking Up Is Hard To Do

The Very Best Of

Related Artists:

The Chiffons Dee Dee Sharp Little Anthony & The Imperials The Orlons The Ronettes Betty Everett