Starpulse.com

Kimberley Locke

Locke,_Kimberley
Listen to Kimberley Locke
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Kimberley Dawn Locke
Born: 1978/01/03
Birth Place: Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.
Years Active: 2003–present (singing), 2005–present (modeling)
Genres: AC, R&B, Pop, Dance

Kimberley Dawn Locke (born January 3, 1978) is an American singer and plus-size fashion model who has recorded in the dance, pop and adult contemporary music genres. She gained fame with her participation in the 2003 ''American Idol'' television series, and in 2007 garnered media attention for her participation in ''Celebrity Fit Club''. In 2010, following a six year contract with Curb Records, Kimberley became the first artist signed to Randy Jackson's dance music label, ''Dream Merchant 21''.

Albums:

Finally Free (Extended Remixes)

Finally Free (Radio Remixes)

Silver Bells

Four For The Floor

Strobelight - The Remixes

Strobelight

Fall (The Extended Mixes EP)

Fall: The Radio Mixes EP

Christmas

More Albums


News:
Jennifer Hudson Celebrities Who Endorse Diet Plans (Slideshow)

Chikezie Eze 'American Idol' Contestants Bid Farewell to Chikezie; 9 Remain

Bret Michaels Celebrities To Hit The High Notes On 'Don't Forget The Lyrics!'

Kimberley Locke 'Kimberley Locke & Idol Friends' Charity Auction Begins May 21


Photo Gallery:
Locke,_Kimberley
Locke,_Kimberley
Locke,_Kimberley
Locke,_Kimberley
Locke,_Kimberley
Locke,_Kimberley
Locke,_Kimberley
Locke,_Kimberley
Locke,_Kimberley
Locke,_Kimberley
Locke,_Kimberley
Locke,_Kimberley
Locke,_Kimberley
Locke,_Kimberley
Locke,_Kimberley
Locke,_Kimberley

View All Pictures


Related Artists:

Justin Guarini Tamyra Gray