Starpulse.com

Lorde

Lorde
Listen to Lorde
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Ella Yelich-O'Connor
Born: 1997
Birth Place: Auckland, New Zealand
Years Active: 2012–present
Genres: Folk Rock, Alternative Rock, Pop

Lorde (born Ella Yelich-O'Connor) is a New Zealand singer-songwriter. She is currently attending Takapuna Grammar School. She released her first EP, “Love Club,” in December 2012. In 2013 her single “Royals” debuted at #1 on the RIANZ Singles chart.

Albums:

Flicker (Kanye West Rework) (From The Hunger …

Yellow Flicker Beat (From The Hunger Games: M…

Pure Heroine (Extended)

Pure Heroine

Teofagia


News:
Singer Lorde Reportedly Splits With Boyfriend James Lowe After T Is Lorde Single?

Harry Styles, Kendall Jenner Vacation Slammed By Lorde On Instag Was Lorde Throwing Shade At Kendall Jenner And Harry Styles?

20 Food Songs That Aren’t About Eating 20 Songs To Hunger For

Lorde Shows Off Her New Tan & Goes Makeup-Free On The Shore Of L Lorde Shows Off In A One-Piece Swimsuit At New Zealand Lake


Photo Gallery:
Lorde
Lorde
Lorde
Lorde
Lorde
Lorde
Lorde
Lorde
Lorde
Lorde
Lorde
Lorde
Lorde
Lorde
Lorde
Lorde

View All Pictures


Videos:

Zendaya At The CFDA Vogue Fashion Fund Awards

Clueless Guys Identify Members of Taylor Swift's Squad

Lorde Shares Scary Black Eye Photo From New York Fashion Week

Show More Videos




Related Artists:

Charli XCX Ellie Goulding Miley Cyrus Imagine Dragons Tove Lo