Starpulse.com

Pixie Lott

Lott,_Pixie
Listen to Pixie Lott
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Victoria Louise Lott
Born: 1991/01/12
Birth Place: Bromley, London, England
Years Active: 2006–present
Genres: Pop, Soul, Electropop, Dance-pop, R&B

Pixie Lott (born Victoria Louise Lott, January 12, 1991) is an English singer-songwriter, dancer and actress. In addition to her own recording career, Lott has also co-written songs for Alexandra Burke, Girls Can't Catch and Lisa Hordijk, the Dutch X-Factor winner, along with many others. Lott's debut album, “Turn It Up,” was released by Mercury Records in the U.K. in September 2009. The first single, “Mama Do (Uh Oh, Uh Oh),” had previously reached #1 on the U.K. Singles chart in June 2009. The album included the singles, “Boys and Girls” another U.K. #1, “Cry Me Out,” “Gravity” and “Turn It Up.” “Turn It Up” peaked at #6 on the U.K. Albums chart and was certifie...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Turn It Up (Louder)

Turn It Up

Platinum Pixie - Hits

Boys And Girls


News:
Pixie Lott Fashion Fails: Pixie Lott, Dita Von Teese, Perez Hilton, More

Pixie Lott Pixie Lott’s Vacation In Portugal

Rihanna 2012 Brit Awards Fashion: Rihanna Sparkles, Nicole Scherzinger Shines & More

Naya Rivera Celebrity Birthdays - January 12, 2012


Photo Gallery:
Lott,_Pixie
Lott,_Pixie
Lott,_Pixie
Lott,_Pixie
Lott,_Pixie
Lott,_Pixie
Lott,_Pixie
Lott,_Pixie
Lott,_Pixie
Lott,_Pixie
Lott,_Pixie
Lott,_Pixie
Lott,_Pixie
Lott,_Pixie
Lott,_Pixie
Lott,_Pixie

View All Pictures


Videos:

Pixie Lott Inspires Fans in a Stunning Way!

Sexy Salma Hayek Causes A Stir At London Theatre Awards

Alessandra Ambrosio and Pixie Lott Step Out in the Same Versus Versace Dress

Show More Videos

Related Artists:

Olly Murs The Wanted Alexandra Burke Jessie J JLS Chipmunk The Saturdays Cheryl Cole